Coed 3 Sunday Standings

Team NameGPWLTGFGAP
STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 10 6 3 1 84 72 110
POOR SPORTS 10 5 4 1 73 63 99
UTES 10 4 6 0 39 61 78
ABCDE FC 10 2 7 1 47 82 61
Salt City Slayers 10 1 8 1 42 95 48

Key: Games Played, Wins, Losses, Ties, Goals For, Goals Against, Points

How do standings work?

The point system used for determining standings works as follows.

  • A win is worth 10 points
  • A tie is worth 5 points
  • A loss is worth 0 points
  • You get 1 point for each goal up to 5 points

Leaderboard

NameTeamGoalsAssistsPoints
Alvaro Iseas STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 22 2 24
ulises ruvalcaba Salt City Slayers 21 1 22
Rory Allen POOR SPORTS 18 3 21
Curtis Bullock POOR SPORTS 14 2 16
Lauren Phillips STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 10 1 11
Oliver Williams UTES 8 2 10
graham smith UTES 9 0 9
Joshua Hughes ABCDE FC 6 2 8
Naena Bland POOR SPORTS 6 2 8
Matthew Fredrickson POOR SPORTS 7 0 7

Leaderboards are updated at 4 AM EST

Division Schedule

Game TimeFieldHome TeamVisitor TeamScore
Sun 05-20-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Right Salt City Slayers ABCDE FC 3 - 10
Sun 05-20-18 06:20 PM Gardner Village Left LOS DESPLUMADOS POOR SPORTS 6 - 4
Sun 06-03-18 03:50 PM Gardner Village Right ABCDE FC THE VARGONAUTS 4 - 12
Sun 06-03-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Left STUMBLING MISSIONARIES Salt City Slayers 10 - 5
Sun 06-03-18 06:20 PM Gardner Village Right POOR SPORTS UTES 5 - 7
Sun 06-10-18 02:10 PM Gardner Village Right PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE BALD EAGLES Salt City Slayers 18 - 3
Sun 06-10-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Left THE HAMMERS UTES 7 - 8
Sun 06-10-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Right STUMBLING MISSIONARIES FC BREEZE 2 - 11
Sun 06-10-18 03:50 PM Gardner Village Left STUMBLING MISSIONARIES POOR SPORTS 5 - 5
Sun 06-10-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Left ABCDE FC UTES 1 - 5
Sun 06-17-18 02:10 PM Gardner Village Left ABCDE FC STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 4 - 13
Sun 06-17-18 03:50 PM Gardner Village Right POOR SPORTS ABCDE FC 11 - 3
Sun 06-17-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Left Salt City Slayers UTES 0 - 5
Sun 06-17-18 06:20 PM Gardner Village Right Goon Squad UTES 5 - 0
Sun 06-24-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Left Salt City Slayers POOR SPORTS 9 - 12
Sun 06-24-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Right STUMBLING MISSIONARIES ABCDE FC 13 - 6
Sun 06-24-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Right UTES FC BREEZE 4 - 12
Sun 07-01-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Right POOR SPORTS STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 8 - 11
Sun 07-01-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Left UTES ABCDE FC 2 - 10
Sun 07-01-18 06:20 PM Gardner Village Left THE VARGONAUTS Salt City Slayers 17 - 1
Sun 07-08-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Right POOR SPORTS Salt City Slayers 9 - 2
Sun 07-08-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Left UTES Salt City Slayers 4 - 6
Sun 07-08-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Right ABCDE FC POOR SPORTS 5 - 7
Sun 07-08-18 07:10 PM Gardner Village Right PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE BALD EAGLES STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 5 - 3
Sun 07-15-18 03:00 PM Gardner Village Right LOS DESPLUMADOS STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 13 - 8
Sun 07-15-18 04:40 PM Gardner Village Left STUMBLING MISSIONARIES UTES 8 - 6
Sun 07-15-18 05:30 PM Gardner Village Left POOR SPORTS Goon Squad 0 - 12
Sun 07-15-18 06:20 PM Gardner Village Right ABCDE FC Salt City Slayers 4 - 4
Sun 07-22-18 03:50 PM Gardner Village Left UTES POOR SPORTS 3 - 12
Sun 07-22-18 06:20 PM Gardner Village Left Salt City Slayers STUMBLING MISSIONARIES 9 - 11
Sun 07-22-18 07:10 PM Gardner Village Right LOS DESPLUMADOS ABCDE FC 12 - 0