Facility Schedule for Sun 09-02-18

Open at: 08:00 AM
Close at: 11:59 PM

Arapahoe Sports Center has received the 5 Star State Certification from Arapahoe County!

All games are postponed due to Arapahoe County's Covid Metrics being to high to operate at yellow level and play games. We are hopeful of resuming early next week and will keep you updated on any new developments

**PLEASE adhere to the Tri County Health Department regulations that state masks are required to enter the building & spectators are not allowed for any indoor sports. We are asking that all teams DO NOT enter the building until 10 minutes prior to their game time & players and coaches follow safe social distancing practices while inside the building.

Arapahoe Sports Center is open 4pm-midnight Monday - Friday. 8am-midnight Saturday and Sunday . For up-to-the-minute arena news such as weather closures, upcoming soccer events, or the "Game of the Night," check out our Facebook page. Click HERE

Please select a date for which you'd like to see the facility schedule.

Field 1

Schedule Duration Information
From: 10:00 AM
To: 10:45 AM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C8 CFSA BANANAS 10 - 2
From: 10:45 AM
To: 11:30 AM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C6 SONS OF PITCHES WHERE'S PERRY 6 - 3
From: 11:30 AM
To: 12:15 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C5 WIZARD OF OZ OA FC 5 - 0
From: 12:15 PM
To: 01:00 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C8 BANDITS SECOND WIND 7 - 7
From: 01:00 PM
To: 01:45 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C6 ARAPAHOE FC SOUTHSIDE BOMBERS 5 - 6
From: 01:45 PM
To: 02:30 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C8 NO DEFENSE MOMMAS & POPPAS 0 - 5
From: 02:30 PM
To: 03:15 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C7 DIRTY LAUNDRY NADS 4 - 4
From: 03:15 PM
To: 04:00 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C7 WAKANDAN WARRIORS COLORADO SPURS 2 - 8
From: 04:00 PM
To: 04:45 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C7 SAVAGES UNITED 2 LEFT FEET 3 - 6
From: 04:45 PM
To: 05:30 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C5 SOCA WARRIORS GLOBO GYM PURPLE COBRAS 4 - 0
From: 05:30 PM
To: 06:15 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C6 AZTECAS JHL CONSTRUCTORS 7 - 3
From: 06:15 PM
To: 07:00 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C8 GOOD, BAD AND UGLY GOALS INBURSA 6 - 8
From: 07:00 PM
To: 07:45 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C6 FC UNITED USED TO COULD 4 - 3
From: 07:45 PM
To: 08:30 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C4 BELLY THRUSTERS CRACKERS & BEANS 6 - 3
From: 08:30 PM
To: 09:15 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C7 SCORPS POWER RANGERS 0 - 5
From: 09:15 PM
To: 10:00 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C5 SCRAMBLED LEGS CALCIO FC 8 - 3
From: 10:00 PM
To: 10:45 PM
45 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
C4 PERFECT PETS THE TRY HARDS 3 - 8

Field 2

Schedule Duration Information