Facility Schedule for Wed 05-01-19

Open at: 05:00 PM
Close at: 11:00 PM


IMPORTANT: San Diego Indoor Soccer Update
Dear Soccer Family, As you are aware, the City of San Diego required us to stop games due to the structural integrity of the reservoir located underneath the fields.
Because of the severity of the erosion, we will be moving to a new home. We are still staffing our office and can be reached at sandiego@letsplaysoccer.com to help answer any questions you might have.
We want to tell you about the future for San Diego Indoor Soccer.
We are reviewing permanent sites that give us the ability to expand the number of fields, increase parking, and provide a better overall experience. We will make the exciting location announcement in the near future.
We have been operating at the North Park Water tower since 1988 and many of us have great memories of playing here. Above all, we care about our player's safety and always want to provide the best facilities possible. Thank you for your patience, and we will continue to update you via email and Facebook as progress is made.
No One Stands Alone,
Gary Archer
Serving You As President
& Your San Diego Indoor Soccer Crew

Click here to follow more updates on our Facebook Page!



Please select a date for which you'd like to see the facility schedule.

Field 1

Schedule Duration Information
From: 05:20 PM
To: 06:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M5Weds BIG GREEN QUARTERBACK STYLE 5 - 0
From: 06:10 PM
To: 07:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Weds JUST FEEL IT MINOS BLUE BALLERS 8 - 5
From: 07:00 PM
To: 07:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M8Weds TIGRES STORMCLOUDS 10 - 4
From: 07:50 PM
To: 08:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Weds STUMBLEFOOT NORTH PARK BEER CO SC 6 - 6
From: 08:40 PM
To: 09:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Weds NORTH PARK BEER CO FC REAL COHOLICS 2 - 10
From: 09:30 PM
To: 10:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M6Weds UNITED FC CHOLO BOOM 6 - 8
From: 10:20 PM
To: 11:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M5Weds ALIANZA LIMA PLEAD DAFIF 4 - 5
From: 11:10 PM
To: 12:00 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Weds GALLOS VERDES PLAN B 11 - 9

Field 2

Schedule Duration Information
From: 05:20 PM
To: 06:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Weds STRIKERS BRIGHT VIEW 0 - 5
From: 06:10 PM
To: 07:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M3Weds HAVERDAL IF FUTBOL SIN FRONTERAS 5 - 5
From: 07:00 PM
To: 07:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M7Weds CESC PISTOLS HANGOVER 96 12 - 3
From: 07:50 PM
To: 08:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Weds SLIM REAPERS CHACA OLD 4 - 4
From: 08:40 PM
To: 09:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M5Weds BOMB SQUAD COASTAL UNITED 5 - 8
From: 09:30 PM
To: 10:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M8Weds POUND TOWN FC FRIJOLEROS FC 6 - 7
From: 10:20 PM
To: 11:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M3Weds REAL DAWGS HOUSE OF SIN 6 - 7
From: 11:10 PM
To: 12:00 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M7Weds RESENHA FC SOUTHBAY HOOLIGANS 8 - 4

Field 3

Schedule Duration Information
From: 05:20 PM
To: 06:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M7Weds SAN DIEGO FC FC DM 1 - 8
From: 06:10 PM
To: 07:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Weds DIABLOS COBRA KAI 8 - 8
From: 07:00 PM
To: 07:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M8Weds CEASAR 2 CELTIC FC 2 - 2
From: 07:50 PM
To: 08:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M3Weds SHOOTERS SHOOT LOS TIBURONES 5 - 6
From: 08:40 PM
To: 09:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M8Weds SDFC TEAM JB 7 - 4
From: 09:30 PM
To: 10:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Weds FOOTBALLITIS GAZMYAS 10 - 3
From: 10:20 PM
To: 11:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M5Weds BALLERS MY FEET HURT 3 - 5
From: 11:10 PM
To: 12:00 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M7Weds PYXIS ODU FC 9 - 6

Field 4

Schedule Duration Information
From: 05:05 PM
To: 06:05 PM
60 minutes
Activity Team
Scheduled Practice DARK SHADOWS
From: 06:20 PM
To: 07:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU10A BABY MATRIX SDSC G2009 BLACK 6 - 9
From: 07:10 PM
To: 08:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
4v4MAWed FECALPHELIACS SAN YSIDRO PHARAOHS 6 - 18
From: 08:00 PM
To: 08:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
4v4MAWed 4 WHEEL DRIVE INDIE KOS 7 - 9