Facility Schedule for Sat 05-05-18

Open at: 08:00 AM
Close at: 10:00 PM


IMPORTANT: San Diego Indoor Soccer Update
Dear Soccer Family, As you are aware, the City of San Diego required us to stop games due to the structural integrity of the reservoir located underneath the fields.
Because of the severity of the erosion, we will be moving to a new home. We are still staffing our office and can be reached at sandiego@letsplaysoccer.com to help answer any questions you might have.
We want to tell you about the future for San Diego Indoor Soccer.
We are reviewing permanent sites that give us the ability to expand the number of fields, increase parking, and provide a better overall experience. We will make the exciting location announcement in the near future.
We have been operating at the North Park Water tower since 1988 and many of us have great memories of playing here. Above all, we care about our player's safety and always want to provide the best facilities possible. Thank you for your patience, and we will continue to update you via email and Facebook as progress is made.
No One Stands Alone,
Gary Archer
Serving You As President
& Your San Diego Indoor Soccer Crew

Click here to follow more updates on our Facebook Page!



Please select a date for which you'd like to see the facility schedule.

Field 1

Schedule Duration Information
From: 08:00 AM
To: 08:50 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40A OLD MAN FC 1 CHICALI 3 - 4
From: 08:50 AM
To: 09:40 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40A NET DIVIDENDS I EVERYTHING HURTS 6 - 5
From: 09:40 AM
To: 10:30 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40B TOO LITTLE TOO LATE NET DIVIDENDS II 6 - 3
From: 10:30 AM
To: 11:20 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40B OLD MAN FC 2 ATTACK 3 - 5
From: 11:20 AM
To: 12:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU14B ROUGH RIDERS FC TRUPANS RED AND BLACK MCCURDY 9 - 12
From: 12:10 PM
To: 01:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU12A SOUTH ASC DUENAS RIPTIDE WARRIORS SEIDERS 13 - 0
From: 01:00 PM
To: 01:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU12A 06 BLAST COKI SDSC G2007 BLACK FOSTER 3 - 8
From: 01:50 PM
To: 02:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU12A ALBION ROBINSON BONITA MATRIX G06 PERSICHILLI 7 - 4
From: 02:40 PM
To: 03:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
UB12B JR XOLOS BAEZA GPS ELITE LEAL 6 - 5
From: 03:30 PM
To: 04:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU12A RANGERS 07 RED NAVARRO OLYMPICOS LOPEZ 3 - 13
From: 04:20 PM
To: 05:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
UB12B NYS UNITED 12 MONTES UNCOACHABLES 2 MORAN 3 - 7
From: 05:10 PM
To: 06:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU14B SOUTHBAY MATRIX BLUE ANGUIANO NYS UNITED 14 MONTES 10 - 1
From: 06:00 PM
To: 06:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
HSG1 IMPACT G03 BONITA MATRIX G2002 5 - 3
From: 06:50 PM
To: 07:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
HSCA WAKANDA FC PANTHER SQUAD 0 - 5
From: 07:40 PM
To: 08:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
HSCA BAYERN MUNCHEN WATER TOWER ROYALS 0 - 5
From: 08:30 PM
To: 09:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
HSG1 NP MATRIX 2002 MATRIX FC CORONA 1 - 10
From: 09:20 PM
To: 10:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Sat ASTONWILAS CUERVOS SY 0 - 12

Field 2

Schedule Duration Information
From: 08:00 AM
To: 08:50 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40B WHERE IS JOE CHRISTIAN KICKERS 3 - 14
From: 08:50 AM
To: 09:40 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40C SD INTER FIRST BANKERS 7 - 6
From: 09:40 AM
To: 10:30 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40C PHANTOM CONTENDERS AVENGERS FC 6 - 9
From: 10:30 AM
To: 11:20 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
MO40A BALLBUSTERS LOCOS UNITED 17 - 4
From: 11:20 AM
To: 12:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU14A BONITA MATRIX YEATTS THE COLLECTIVE MOORE 6 - 2
From: 12:10 PM
To: 01:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU14A GPS VILLALOBOS NORTH PARK MATRIX YOUNG PEN 1 - 3
From: 01:00 PM
To: 01:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU14A BONITA MATRIX EVANS IMPACT PAINTER 5 - 0
From: 03:30 PM
To: 04:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU14A REBELS DARE SOUTH ASC RODRIGUEZ 5 - 0
From: 04:20 PM
To: 05:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU14A BLAST 05 GERSTENSLAGER OLYMPICOS REYES 0 - 5
From: 05:10 PM
To: 06:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
HSCA MAAC SAINT CAVERS 0 - 5
From: 06:00 PM
To: 06:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Sat COLOMBIA REAL COHOLICS 0 - 5
From: 06:50 PM
To: 07:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Sat NINERS HOWLONG CAN OUR NAME B 6 - 4
From: 07:40 PM
To: 08:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M1Sat MIGOAL$ WHAT THE FORK 6 - 6
From: 08:30 PM
To: 09:20 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Sat KROOS CONTROL AMERICAN SCORER STORY 5 - 6
From: 09:20 PM
To: 10:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
M2Sat LOS MODELOS SD RIPPERZ 4 - 7

Field 3

Schedule Duration Information

Field 4

Schedule Duration Information
From: 09:40 AM
To: 10:30 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
U7A REGULATORS SHIRK TINY BUT MIGHTY 1 - 12
From: 10:30 AM
To: 11:20 AM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
U7A LITTLE GIANTS FUTBOL CLUB ALKHUZAM 1 - 7
From: 11:20 AM
To: 12:10 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU10A RIPTIDE BALLERS SEIDERS EL CAJON MATRIX 0 - 0
From: 12:10 PM
To: 01:00 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU10A SPORTING CARDENAS SPORTING SAN DIEGO HARNS 4 - 10
From: 01:00 PM
To: 01:50 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
GU10A STARS FC GALVAN BLIZZARDS ROBINETT 0 - 0
From: 01:50 PM
To: 02:40 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU10A REBELS ELITE MARTINEZ GOLDEN EAGLES FC SERRANO 0 - 5
From: 02:40 PM
To: 03:30 PM
50 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
BU10A BONITA MATRIX IRIBE REBELS ELITE MARTINEZ 5 - 0