Facility Schedule for Wed 03-20-19

Open at: 04:00 PM
Close at: 11:59 PM

Upate your WAIVER online!
(new waiver required every August)

Field # 1 – 3
Indoor Fields
SoccerZone Portage
7187 S. Sprinkle Rd.

Field # 4 – 7
Indoor Fields
SoccerZone Oshtemo
6255 Technology Dr.

Field # 8 – 10
Outdoor Fields
SoccerZone Portage
7187 S. Sprinkle Rd.

 

Extreme Weather Policy

In the event of extreme weather, please call us at 269-329-0171 and check our social media platforms for updates on the status of the building.  If we close the building for any reason, we will update our social media and call the team manager.  If your team decides the weather is too dangerous to travel, please have the team manager reach out to us and we will do our best to reschedule.  Please check on the status of your game with your team manager first.  

Please select a date for which you'd like to see the facility schedule.

Field Portage 1

Schedule Duration Information
From: 03:30 PM
To: 05:00 PM
90 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event Loy Norrix
From: 07:40 PM
To: 08:35 PM
55 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
WA KALE NO! KALE YEA!
From: 08:35 PM
To: 09:30 PM
55 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
WA BIMBOS PIZZA OBSTRUCTORS
From: 09:30 PM
To: 11:59 PM
204 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot

Field Portage 2

Schedule Duration Information
From: 04:00 PM
To: 06:45 PM
165 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot
From: 06:45 PM
To: 07:40 PM
55 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
WA MILLERS TIMEOUT HBIC
From: 07:40 PM
To: 08:35 PM
55 minutes
Division Home Team Visitor Team Result
WA BIG BURRITO BRONCOS 2
From: 08:35 PM
To: 10:05 PM
90 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event Flag Playoffs
From: 10:05 PM
To: 11:59 PM
204 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot

Field Portage 3

Schedule Duration Information
From: 04:30 PM
To: 05:50 PM
80 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event JD -PNL
From: 05:50 PM
To: 06:45 PM
55 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event PSC Training
From: 06:45 PM
To: 10:45 PM
240 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event Flag Playoffs
From: 10:45 PM
To: 11:59 PM
314 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot

Field Oshtemo 4

Schedule Duration Information
From: 03:30 PM
To: 05:30 PM
120 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event Mattawan HS Girls
From: 06:00 PM
To: 08:30 PM
150 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event RASC Training
From: 08:30 PM
To: 11:59 PM
359 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot

Field Oshtemo 5

Schedule Duration Information
From: 04:00 PM
To: 06:30 PM
150 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot
From: 06:30 PM
To: 08:00 PM
90 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event Force Gerst
From: 06:30 PM
To: 08:00 PM
90 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event Force Gerst
From: 08:00 PM
To: 11:59 PM
329 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot

Field Oshtemo 6

Schedule Duration Information
From: 03:30 PM
To: 04:30 PM
60 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event RASC Training
From: 05:00 PM
To: 07:00 PM
120 minutes
Activity Event Type
Scheduled Event KZOO FC TRAINING
From: 07:00 PM
To: 11:59 PM
419 minutes Click here to reserve this timeslot