Boys High School B Standings

Team NameGPWLTGFGAP
2 GOALS 1 CUP 8 6 1 1 39 22 101
FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 9 6 3 0 57 34 98
CUSA CREW U17 8 6 1 1 40 25 96
CNO UNITED 8 4 3 1 43 20 76
Blue Devils 8 4 4 0 37 46 72
POTATO SQUASHERS 9 3 5 1 34 46 62
Soaring Eagles 8 4 4 0 18 31 56
Jortz 8 2 6 0 40 61 45
W2W FIRESTORM 8 1 7 0 12 37 25

Key: Games Played, Wins, Losses, Ties, Goals For, Goals Against, Points

How do standings work?

The point system used for determining standings works as follows.

  • A win is worth 10 points
  • A tie is worth 5 points
  • A loss is worth 0 points
  • You get 1 point for each goal up to 5 points

Division Schedule

Game TimeFieldHome TeamVisitor TeamScore
Sat 11-03-18 10:30 AM A FC GOLDFISH BANDITS Soaring Eagles 7 - 2
Sat 11-03-18 05:30 PM A THUNDER B00 GREEN CUSA CREW U17 0 - 6
Sat 11-03-18 06:20 PM A CNO UNITED CUSA CREW U17 1 - 5
Sat 11-03-18 08:00 PM A Blue Devils POTATO SQUASHERS 10 - 3
Sat 11-10-18 09:40 AM A POTATO SQUASHERS Soaring Eagles 1 - 2
Sat 11-10-18 10:30 AM A W2W FIRESTORM CNO UNITED 5 - 0
Sat 11-10-18 04:40 PM B CUSA CREW U17 FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 4 - 3
Sat 11-10-18 07:10 PM C THUNDER B00 GREEN Blue Devils 4 - 5
Sat 11-10-18 07:10 PM A Jortz 2 GOALS 1 CUP 0 - 5
Sat 11-17-18 10:30 AM A CNO UNITED 2 GOALS 1 CUP 5 - 5
Sat 11-17-18 11:20 AM A Blue Devils FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 3 - 9
Sat 11-17-18 04:40 PM C POTATO SQUASHERS W2W FIRESTORM 6 - 0
Sat 11-17-18 06:20 PM A Soaring Eagles Jortz 7 - 0
Sat 11-24-18 11:20 AM A FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 2 GOALS 1 CUP 8 - 2
Sat 11-24-18 05:30 PM A W2W FIRESTORM Soaring Eagles 0 - 5
Sat 11-24-18 06:20 PM B Jortz Blue Devils 6 - 10
Sat 11-24-18 06:20 PM A STINGRAYS CUSA CREW U17 3 - 4
Sat 11-24-18 07:10 PM A POTATO SQUASHERS CUSA CREW U17 3 - 3
Sat 12-01-18 09:40 AM A Blue Devils 2 GOALS 1 CUP 4 - 9
Sat 12-01-18 10:30 AM A 2 GOALS 1 CUP W2W FIRESTORM 5 - 2
Sat 12-01-18 04:40 PM A FC GOLDFISH BANDITS POTATO SQUASHERS 7 - 2
Sat 12-01-18 05:30 PM A CNO UNITED Jortz 7 - 2
Sat 12-01-18 05:30 PM B COOL SOCCER GUYS CUSA CREW U17 5 - 0
Sat 12-01-18 06:20 PM A Soaring Eagles POTATO SQUASHERS 0 - 4
Sat 12-08-18 10:30 AM A Blue Devils CNO UNITED 3 - 5
Sat 12-08-18 11:20 AM A CNO UNITED POTATO SQUASHERS 9 - 3
Sat 12-08-18 04:40 PM A 2 GOALS 1 CUP Soaring Eagles 5 - 0
Sat 12-08-18 06:20 PM B W2W FIRESTORM Jortz 7 - 10
Sat 12-08-18 07:10 PM B W2W FIRESTORM FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 1 - 7
Sat 12-15-18 09:40 AM A Blue Devils W2W FIRESTORM 5 - 0
Sat 12-15-18 12:10 PM A POTATO SQUASHERS 2 GOALS 1 CUP 1 - 9
Sat 12-15-18 05:30 PM A Soaring Eagles CNO UNITED 1 - 10
Sat 12-15-18 06:20 PM A FC GOLDFISH BANDITS CNO UNITED 1 - 6
Sat 12-15-18 07:10 PM A Jortz FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 13 - 11
Sat 12-22-18 04:40 PM A CUSA CREW U17 Blue Devils 10 - 2
Sat 12-22-18 05:30 PM Dasher Jortz CUSA CREW U17 3 - 8
Sat 12-22-18 05:30 PM A W2W FIRESTORM 2 GOALS 1 CUP 2 - 4
Sat 12-22-18 06:20 PM A Jortz POTATO SQUASHERS 6 - 11
Sat 12-22-18 07:10 PM A Soaring Eagles FC GOLDFISH BANDITS 1 - 4